Championships

Club Championships 2017

Race 15 Any Marathon

Men – Final Table

Ladies – Final Table

Current Standings

MEN

Race 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Score
Chris Williams 20 20 0 18 19 0 0 19 20 0 20 20 20 20 159
Sam Stone 18 19 0 16 0 17 19 18 18 20 19 18 17 18 149
Andrew Small 17 16 0 17 17 18 18 17 0 19 17 19 18 19 145
Rob Andrews 0 18 0 20 20 20 20 0 19 0 0 0 19 0 136
Neil Newman 16 14 20 5 0 9 15 14.5 14 18 16 17 13 13 130.5
Andy Bush 0 15 0 15 16 13 17 0 16 0 0 0 14 16 122
Matt Bradley 0 12.5 17 14 14 8 14 13 17 17 0 0 15 0 121
Patrick Connolly 14 10 0 12 12 0 0 0 15 0 13 16 0 12 104
Graham Wright 0 0 0 9.5 15 0 16 16 0 0 18 0 16 0 90.5
Pete Blanchard 0 0 16 5 13 7 12 14.5 0 0 0 0 0 14 81.5
Kevin Wright 19 17 0 0 18 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 73
Stewart Cundy 0 0 0 5 8 5 9.5 5 12 0 0 0 11 5 60.5
Steve Burge 0 0 11 5 10 5 0 8 0 14 0 0 0 5 58
Mark Carpenter 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 7 0 15 14 0 12 0 53
Adrian Grimshaw 0 0 13 5 7 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 10 5 51
Dave Edge 0 11 0 11 0 11 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 48
Jon Doyle 15 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 47
Niall Moroney 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
Adam Franklin 0 0 0 0 0 5 7 0 0 13 0 0 8 5 38
Tom Miller 0 0 0 13 0 5 13 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 37
Alex Christofides 0 0 15 0 0 6 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 37
Neil Smith 0 0 0 5 9 0 0 0 10 0 11 0 0 0 35
Liam Royle 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 7 9 34
Ashley Wright 0 0 0 19 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
Ian Mussell 0 0 0 5 0 5 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 32
Pawel Baranowski 0 0 14 5 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Scott Thomas 0 0 12 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 30
Kevin Knight 0 0 0 5 0 5 8 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
Brad Robbins 0 0 0 0 0 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 9 8 28
Daniel Smith 0 0 10 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 25
Matt Bessell 0 0 0 5 0 5 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 5 24
Dean Drew 0 12.5 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.5
Rich Harris 0 0 0 8 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
Nik Bruce 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
John Rice 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Adam Taylor 0 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 16
Chris Hemsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 15
Miles Hendy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 15
Russell Curnow 0 0 0 0 0 5 9.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.5
Thomas Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Simon Hollister 0 0 0 0 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Mark Flemans 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
James Fox 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 10
Bjorn Heisler 0 0 0 9.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.5
Andrew Cook 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
Philip Riley 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Phil McWilliams 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Gary Collier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
Tom Kavanagh 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Mike Kimber 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Steve Wiltshire 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Nigel Eaton 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Narayanan Krishnan 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Neil Wiltshire 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Dominic Hinchey 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5

LADIES

Race 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Score
Tracey Horton 0 0 0 20 19 20 0 19 20 20 20 20 20 0 159
Pam Beattie 0 18 0 17 18 19 19 0 18 0 18 0 18 0 145
Joe Bereza 19 19 0 18 16 15 15 0 19 0 19 0 17 0 142
Carol Drewett 0 0 0 19 20 0 20 20 0 0 0 19 19 20 137
Caz White 20 20 0 16 0 0 17 0 17 0 0 18 0 0 108
Wendy Gwinneth 16 16 0 9 0 5 9 14 12 0 0 16 10 12 105
Leanne Ford 0 0 0 10 11 8 7 15 15 19 0 0 0 0 85
Anna Thomas 0 0 0 0 17 18 16 0 0 0 15 0 16 0 82
Ruth Johnstone 0 0 0 15 0 17 14 0 0 0 17 0 0 18 81
Hayley Franklin 15 17 0 5 0 6 8 0 0 17.5 0 0 7 5 80.5
Katie Wright 0 0 0 0 12 13 18 18 0 0 0 17 0 0 78
Helen Spilsbury 0 0 0 0 0 5 6 0 14 17.5 0 0 11 12 65.5
Hollie Harmer 0 0 0 13 13 12 11 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 65
Natalie Eades 0 0 0 0 15 14 12 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 56
Sarah McNamara 0 0 0 11 14 16 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
Leanne Weeks 0 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 13 15 0 9 47
Kelly Hughes 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 12 14 46
Laura Royle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 13 17 46
Kelly Wood 0 0 0 5 0 5 0 12 10 0 12 0 0 0 44
Sally Cox 0 0 0 6 0 11 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 10 43
Laura Cundy 0 0 0 5 6 5 0 0 8 0 0 0 8 8 40
Julia Dunn 0 0 0 12 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 36
Debra Parsons 0 0 0 5 10 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 34
Kate Rose 0 0 0 5 0 5 0 11 7 0 0 0 5 0 33
Mandy Collier-King 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 9 7 30
Lisa Horton 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 13 11 0 0 0 0 0 29
Anne Curry 0 0 0 5 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 24
Kelly Cook 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 22
Sharon Hollister 0 0 0 0 8 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 19
Laura Sharpe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 19
Jenny Yip 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
Kin Cheung 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Stephanie Evans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Carrie Trott 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 5 16
Amanda Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 16
Jess Coleman 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5 15
Rebecca Attwood 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Karen Denning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 12
Lucy Freeman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 5 11
Julie Thorn 0 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Caroline Manning 0 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Donna Williams 0 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Julia Uren 0 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Fran Florendine 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Jill Daley 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Kate Flemans 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Vic Burchill 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Alex Bettridge 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Allison Collier 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Clare Curry 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Renuka McWilliams 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Nicola Bradley 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Meryl Grimshaw 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Tracey Harding 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Trudy Reed 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Susan Long 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Kerry Mahoney 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Lily Pawley 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Anna Marie Manning 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Kerry Bryant 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5

 

Members best 8 age-graded results from 15 races nominated below by the EGRC Committee will qualify for the Club Championships.

Club Championship Races 2018:

 
Name Distance Date Link Results
1 Rough’n’Tumble 10 miles 14 Jan http://gouldings.wixsite.com/grassroots-events/rough-n-tumble Race 1
2 Slaughterford 9 9 miles 28 Jan http://www.chippenhamharriers.co.uk/ Race 2
3 Dursley Dozen 12 miles 11 Feb https://race-nation.com/the-dursley-dozen-2018 Race 3
4 20/20 Fission 20 miles 10 March https://sites.google.com/site/roguerunsevents/home/our-events/20-20-fission Race 4
5 Forest of Dean Spring Half Marathon 13.1 miles 18 March http://www.forestofdean-halfmarathon.co.uk/spring_trails/index.php Race 5
6 Pensford 10k 10k 29 April http://pensford10k.co.uk/ Race 6
7 Hogweed Trot 10k 10k 21 May http://hogweedtrotters.co.uk/hogweed-trot-10k/ Race 7
8 Chew Valley 10k 10k 10 June http://www.chewvalley10k.co.uk/ Race 8
9 Westonbirt 10K 10K 3 August https://www.dbmax.co.uk/events/westonbirt-house-10k/ Race 9
10 Bitton 5k Series (best time counts) 5k M/J/J/A http://www.bittonroadrunners.co.uk/events/5k.aspx Race 10
11 Woodchester 8 8 2 Sept https://stroudac.co.uk/WoodchesterPark Race 11
12 Mic Morris Torfaen 10k 10k 16 Sept https://www.eventbrite.com/e/mic-morris-torfaen-10k-tickets-37727915210 Race 12
13 Cardiff Half Marathon 13.1 miles 7 Oct http://www.cardiffhalfmarathon.co.uk/ Race 13
14 Bath Hilly Half 13.1 miles 11 Nov http://www.trionium.com/bathhillyhalf/ Race 14
15 Any Marathon 26.2 miles ANY Race 15

Additional Notes:

All EGRC competitors in any race (or races in the case of Race 15) will be age-graded (globally recognised system of athlete comparison – click here for more details) and scored as follows:

  • 1st place to 15th place: 20 points descending to 6 points for 15th.
  • Any other EGRC runner completing the race: 5 points.

The age-grading calculator we use for the Club Championships can be found here.

NB: Runners are required to submit results for qualifying Race 15 to info@emersonsgreenrunningclub.co.uk within 14 days of the race taking place.

  • No pre-registration with EGRC required.
  • Participants must be paid up members of EGRC at the time of the race in order to qualify.
  • Participants need not be affiliated to England Athletics to qualify.
  • Participants are expected to wear Club Kit when racing.

A presentation for the Club Championships will take place at Emersons Green Running Club’s AGM each year.

 

U&CR: Fartlek (D/C/B)

November 2 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Emersons (C/B/A)

    November 3 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Lyde Green RunTogether

    November 4 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Fartlek (C/B/A)

    November 5 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • U&CR: Sprints (D/C/B)

    November 9 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Recent Results

    --->